Udemy for Business

Udemy for Business

+ Track Company
HR & PeopleCorporate Learning Management SystemHigh-Growth Startups (50–500 employees)Mid-Market Companies (500–2,000 employees)Enterprise HR Organisations

Udemy for Business’s Visibility

Last 7 days

How AI models rank and recommend Udemy for Business

/ 100

Avg. across 0 models

Category Rank

of 20 in Corporate Learning Management System

Mentions

0

this week

Trend

vs last week

Udemy for Business

Track Udemy for Business daily — see every AI prompt & response.

Get Full Access

Live AI Responses

How Udemy for Business appears in real AI answers

Click any prompt to read the full AI response.

ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What are the best elearning content software?

There are several excellent eLearning content software options available, each with its own strengths and features. Here are some of the best eLearning content creation tools as of 2023: 1. **Articulate 360**: A comprehensive suite that includes Storyline for interactive courses, Rise for responsiv

Mentioned
Comprehensive
Web.com
Moodle
Dialogue
WELL
iSpring Suite
Elucidat
WordPress
+15
Jun 6, 2026
ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What digital learning is best for enterprise teams?

The best digital learning solutions for enterprise teams often depend on the specific needs of the organization, the industry, and the goals of the training. However, several key types of digital learning platforms and approaches have proven effective for enterprise teams: 1. **Learning Management

Mentioned
Moodle
Impact
Customer.io
Coursera
Docebo
Practice
LearnUpon
Experience.com
+34
Jun 6, 2026
ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What is the best digital learning for small businesses?

The best digital learning solutions for small businesses can vary based on specific needs, industry, and goals. However, several platforms and resources are widely recognized for their effectiveness in providing valuable training and development opportunities. Here are some of the top options: 1. *

Mentioned
Customer.io
Coursera
Asana
Trello
Khan Academy
Platform.io
HubSpot Academy
H
+11
Jun 6, 2026
ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What is the best course authoring for small businesses?

Choosing the best course authoring tool for small businesses depends on various factors, including budget, ease of use, features, and specific needs. Here are some popular course authoring tools that are well-suited for small businesses: 1. **Thinkific**: - **Pros**: User-friendly interface, cus

Mentioned
Over
Customer.io
WELL
WordPress
Platform.io
Thinkific
Kajabi
Goals.com
+12
Jun 6, 2026
ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What online course is best for enterprise teams?

Choosing the best online course for enterprise teams depends on the specific needs and goals of the organization, as well as the skills they want to develop. Here are some popular platforms and courses that are well-suited for enterprise teams: 1. **Coursera for Business**: - Offers a wide range

Mentioned
Coursera
WELL
Khan Academy
Skillshare for Teams
Style
Goals.com
Range
edX For Business
+5
Jun 6, 2026
ChatGPT (GPT-4o-mini)
Mentioned

What are the best employee engagement tools?

Employee engagement tools are essential for fostering a positive workplace culture, improving communication, and enhancing overall employee satisfaction. Here are some of the best employee engagement tools available: 1. **Survey and Feedback Tools**: - **SurveyMonkey**: Allows organizations to c

Mentioned
Comprehensive
Pulse
Make
Coursera
QuizBreaker
Bonusly
BambooHR
Trello
+32
Jun 5, 2026

Showing 6 recent prompt results · updated daily

Track all prompts →

About Udemy for Business

Understanding what Udemy for Business actually does — and how deeply it does it — is the starting point for any serious corporate learning management system software evaluation. The sections below break down the primary capability areas that corporate learning management system buyers scrutinise most carefully, and where Udemy for Business fits within the spectrum of available approaches.

Key features

1

Core HR and Employee Records

The HRIS backbone holds the system of record for every employee — personal information, employment history, compensation, documents, and organisational structure.

2

Payroll Processing

Payroll is both the most critical and the most risk-laden function in HR software.

3

Recruiting and Applicant Tracking

Integrated recruiting means job postings, candidate pipelines, interview scheduling, and offer management live in the same platform as employee records, eliminating the data entry that occurs when candidates are converted to employees across separate systems..

4

Performance and Engagement

Performance management has shifted from annual review cycles to continuous feedback loops.

Query Performance

Udemy for Business’s rank per AI prompt

How Udemy for Business ranks when each buyer query is run across AI models.

QueryRank
What are the best elearning content software?#21
What digital learning is best for enterprise teams?#13
What is the best digital learning for small businesses?#6
What is the best course authoring for small businesses?#14
What online course is best for enterprise teams?#8
What are the best employee engagement tools?#22

Showing 6 prompts · updated daily

Track all prompts →

Pricing

HR software pricing is typically per-employee per-month, which creates a predictable cost model but can be expensive at scale relative to the value delivered per head.

SMB Platforms ($8–$25/employee/month)

SMB-targeted HR platforms prioritise simplicity and fast implementation over configurability.

Mid-Market Platforms ($15–$45/employee/month)

Mid-market pricing often uses a modular structure where buyers select which modules they need.

Enterprise HCM (Custom Pricing)

Enterprise human capital management platforms — Workday, SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle HCM — are sold on multi-year contracts with pricing that reflects the scope of the implementation, the number of modules, and the professional services engagement required.

Best for

High-Growth Startups (50–500 employees)Mid-Market Companies (500–2,000 employees)Enterprise HR OrganisationsProfessional Services and Distributed Teams

Integrations

Identity and IT ProvisioningFinance and PayrollBenefits and Insurance Carriers

Buyers are asking AI about Corporate Learning Management System. Is Udemy for Business in the answer?

Track daily score changes, see every AI prompt that mentions Udemy for Business, and monitor competitors in Corporate Learning Management System — all in one dashboard.

Start tracking Udemy for Business

Free plan · takes 2 minutes